2022

Judge
Div/Sub
Chamber
Courtroom
Judicial Assistant
Chad K. Alvaro
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2229
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 6-A
Sub Division 17, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Shenise Baker
Chad K. Alvaro 407.836.2229
1/17 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1125
6-A
Shenise Baker ctjasb1@ocnjcc.org
Jeffrey L. Ashton
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2008
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-C
Hearing Room 1100.01
Sub Division 37, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Keitra Davis
Schedule Dockets
Jeffrey L. Ashton 407.836.2008
2/37 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 1110
18-C Hearing Room: 1100.01
Elaine A. Barbour
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2342
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 7-D
Sub Division 16, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Christine Bratek-Cohen
Elaine A. Barbour 407.836.2342
1/16 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 840
7-D
Christine Bratek-Cohen ctjacb2@ocnjcc.org
Denise Kim Beamer
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2091
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 19-B
Hearing Room 1700.02
Sub Division 33, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Sheri Bouffler
Denise Kim Beamer 407.836.2091
2/33 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 2025
19-B Hearing Room: 1700.02
Sheri Bouffler 33orange@ninthcircuit.org
John D.W. Beamer
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1491
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 19-C
Sub Division 47, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Lisa Trelstad
Schedule Dockets
John D.W. Beamer 407.836.1491
3/47 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 1720
19-C
Lisa Trelstad
Alice L. Blackwell
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2084
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 12-B
Hearing Room 2000.02
Sub Division 01, Division 5
Assignment Probate, Guardianship, and Mental Health
Judicial Assistant Jennifer Hough
Alice L. Blackwell 407.836.2084
5/01 Probate, Guardianship, and Mental Health
Orange County Courthouse 2030
12-B Hearing Room: 2000.02
Jennifer Hough
Mark S. Blechman
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2100
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-D
Sub Division 10, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Terry Marino
Schedule Dockets
Mark S. Blechman 407.836.2100
1/10 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 2035
18-D
Terry Marino ctjatm1@ocnjcc.org
Paetra T. Brownlee
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0568
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-B
Hearing Room 1100.02
Sub Division 34, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Claire Palafox-Vickery
Schedule Dockets
Paetra T. Brownlee 407.836.0568
2/34 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 1145
18-B Hearing Room: 1100.02
Claire Palafox-Vickery 34orange@ninthcircuit.org
Luis F. Calderon
Circuit
Phone 407.836.6329
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 12-D
Sub Division 12, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Lauren Burrows
Schedule Dockets
Luis F. Calderon 407.836.6329
1/12 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1120
12-D
Lauren Burrows
Keith A. Carsten
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2678
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 4-F
Sub Division 12, Division A
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Debbie Hafner
Schedule Dockets
Keith A. Carsten 407.742.2678 Fax: 407.835.5086
A/12 Circuit Criminal
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6435
4-F
Debbie Hafner ctjadh1@ocnjcc.org
Vincent S. Chiu
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2457
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 10-A
Hearing Room 800.02
Sub Division 48, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Krysta Robinson
Schedule Dockets
Vincent S. Chiu 407.836.2457
2/48 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 1140
10-A Hearing Room: 800.02
Krysta Robinson 48orange@ninthcircuit.org
Christy C. Collins
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1508
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-ABD
Sub Division 44, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Violence
Judicial Assistant Danielle Gedeon
Schedule Dockets
Christy C. Collins 407.836.1508
3/44 Domestic Violence
Orange County Courthouse 1715
16-ABD
Danielle Gedeon
A. James Craner
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0565
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 10-A
Hearing Room 17-B
Sub Division 36, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Jeri Casteel
Schedule Dockets
A. James Craner 407.836.0565
2/36 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 845
10-A Hearing Room: 17-B
Jeri Casteel ctjajc1@ocnjcc.org
Michael Deen
Circuit
Phone 407.836.6004
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-G
Sub Division 31, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Henrietta Coffee
Michael Deen 407.836.6004
3/31 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 380-B
16-G
Henrietta Coffee 31orange@ocnjcc.org
Robert J. Egan
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2413
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 5-C
Sub Division 22, Division E
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Lynn Harasti
Robert J. Egan 407.742.2413
E/22 Circuit Civil
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6465
5-C
Lynn Harasti
Vincent Falcone III
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1533
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-B
Hearing Room 800.01
Sub Division 39, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Maureen Michalski
Vincent Falcone III 407.836.1533
2/39 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 815
18-B Hearing Room: 800.01
Maureen Michalski 39orange@ninthcircuit.org
Jenifer M. Harris
Circuit
Phone 407.836.9588
Chamber Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center
Courtroom 2
Sub Division 06, Division 4
Assignment Juvenile Delinquency
Judicial Assistant Lisa Renee Harper
Jenifer M. Harris 407.836.9588 Fax: 407.835.5246
4/06 Juvenile Delinquency
Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center 1
2
Lisa Renee Harper ctjarh1@ocnjcc.org
Heather L. Higbee
Circuit
Phone 407.836.9580
Chamber Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center
Courtroom 6
Sub Division 07, Division 4
Assignment Juvenile Dependency
Judicial Assistant Donna Isaacson
Heather L. Higbee 407.836.9580
4/07 Juvenile Dependency
Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center 6
6
Donna Isaacson
John E. Jordan
Circuit
Phone 407.836.9583
Chamber Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center
Courtroom 1
Hearing Room A
Sub Division 43, Division 2
Assignment Complex Civil Litigation
Judicial Assistant Cathy Stephens
John E. Jordan 407.836.9583 Fax: 407.835.5292
2/43 Complex Civil Litigation
Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center 4
1 Hearing Room: A
Cathy Stephens 43orange@ocnjcc.org
Michael Kraynick
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0478
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 10-C
Sub Division 42, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Anita Berrios
Schedule Dockets
Michael Kraynick 407.836.0478
3/42 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 17-A
10-C
Anita Berrios ctjaab1@ocnjcc.org
Alicia L. Latimore
Circuit
Phone 407.254.7665
Chamber Orange County Booking and Release Center
Courtroom 3
Sub Division 23, Division 1
Assignment Problem Solving
Judicial Assistant Julie Reyes
Alicia L. Latimore 407.254.7665 Fax: 407.835.5235
1/23 Problem Solving
Orange County Booking and Release Center 3
3
Julie Reyes ctjajr2@ocnjcc.org
Gisela T. Laurent
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2028
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-F
Sub Division 38, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Brenda Velez
Gisela T. Laurent 407.836.2028 Fax: 407.835.5140
3/38 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 835
16-F
Brenda Velez ctjabv1@ocnjcc.org
Barbara J. Leach
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1538
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-ABD
Sub Division 45, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Violence
Judicial Assistant Gretchen Patterson
Schedule Dockets
Barbara J. Leach 407.836.1538
3/45 Domestic Violence
Orange County Courthouse 1730
16-ABD
Gretchen Patterson 45orange@ninthcircuit.org
Bob LeBlanc
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2012
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 19-D
Sub Division 22, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Aniyah Bartee
Bob LeBlanc 407.836.2012 Fax: 407.835.5254
1/22 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 2330
19-D
Aniyah Bartee ctadab2@ocnjcc.org
Diego Madrigal III
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2556
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 5-D
Sub Division 40, Division C
Assignment Unified Family
Judicial Assistant Keila Ramirez
Diego Madrigal III 407.742.2556
C/40 Unified Family
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6215
5-D
Keila Ramirez ctjakr2@ocnjcc.org
Leticia Marques
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0438
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 12-B
Hearing Room 20-B
Sub Division 02, Division 5
Assignment Probate, Guardianship, and Mental Health
Judicial Assistant Trina Bryant
Leticia Marques 407.836.0438
5/02 Probate, Guardianship, and Mental Health
Orange County Courthouse 2015
12-B Hearing Room: 20-B
Joshua A. Mize
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2167
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-E
Sub Division 30, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Elizabeth Hilerio
Schedule Dockets
Joshua A. Mize 407.836.2167
3/30 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 1745
16-E
Elizabeth Hilerio 30orange@ocnjcc.org
Lisa T. Munyon
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2470
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 19-A
Hearing Room 2000.01
Sub Division 99, Division 1
Assignment Chief Judge
Judicial Assistant Lisa Shorten
Schedule Dockets
Lisa T. Munyon 407.836.2470
1/99 Chief Judge
Orange County Courthouse 2010
19-A Hearing Room: 2000.01
Michael Murphy
Circuit
Phone 407.836.9578
Chamber Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center
Courtroom 3
Sub Division 08, Division 4
Assignment Juvenile Delinquency
Judicial Assistant Breean Greene
Schedule Dockets
Michael Murphy 407.836.9578 Fax: 407.835.5207
4/08 Juvenile Delinquency
Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center 2
3
Breean Greene ctjabg1@ocnjcc.org
Eric J. Netcher
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2408
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 4-D
Sub Division 30, Division C
Assignment Unified Family
Judicial Assistant Sonyvette Santiago
Schedule Dockets
Eric J. Netcher 407.742.2408
C/ 30 Unified Family
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6455
4-D
Sonyvette Santiago ctjass1@ocnjcc.org
Mikaela Nix-Walker
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2548
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 5-A
Sub Division 11, Division A
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Keishara Goodrum
Schedule Dockets
Mikaela Nix-Walker 407.742.2548
A/11 Circuit Criminal
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6210
5-A
Keishara Goodrum ctjakg3@ocnjcc.org
Tarlika Nunez-Navarro
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0505
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 9-D
Sub Division 11, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Cindy Brown
Tarlika Nunez-Navarro 407.836.0505
1/11 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1725
9-D
Cindy Brown ctjacb1@ocnjcc.org
Renee A. Roche
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1464
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-A
Sub Division 19, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Gay Aaron
Renee A. Roche 407.836.1464
1/19 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1735
18-A
Gay Aaron ctjaga1@ocnjcc.org
Heather Pinder Rodriguez
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0545
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-ABD
Sub Division 46, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Violence
Judicial Assistant Diana Rico
Schedule Dockets
Heather Pinder Rodriguez 407.836.0545 Fax: 407.835.5011
3/46 Domestic Violence
Orange County Courthouse 2045
16-ABD
Diana Rico ctjadr1@ocnjcc.org
Margaret H. Schreiber
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2491
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 5-A
Hearing Room 6-A
Sub Division 20, Division B
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Wendy Blair
Margaret H. Schreiber 407.742.2491 Fax: 407.835.5199
B/20 Circuit Civil
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6410
5-A Hearing Room: 6-A
Wendy Blair ctjawb1@ocnjcc.org
Laura Shaffer
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2499
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 4-C
Sub Division 41, Division C
Assignment Unified Family
Judicial Assistant Allison Rivera
Schedule Dockets
Laura Shaffer 407.742.2499
C/41 Unified Family
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6440
4-C
Allison Rivera
Michael J. Snure
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2506
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 3-D
Sub Division 43, Division C
Assignment Unified Family
Judicial Assistant Rhonda Miller
Schedule Dockets
Michael J. Snure 407.742.2506
C/43 Unified Family
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6430
3-D
Rhonda Miller ctjarm1@ocnjcc.org
Patricia L. Strowbridge
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2481
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 12-A
Sub Division 14, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Jessica Blow
1/14 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1115
12-A
Jessica Blow ctjajb4@ocnjcc.org
Diana M. Tennis
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0540
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-C
Sub Division 41, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Elizabeth Diaz
Diana M. Tennis 407.836.0540
3/41 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 1130
16-C
Elizabeth Diaz
Greg A. Tynan
Circuit
Phone 407.836-0587
Chamber Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center
Courtroom 5
Sub Division 03, Division 4
Assignment Juvenile Dependency
Judicial Assistant Kisha Peel
Schedule Dockets
Greg A. Tynan 407.836-0587 Fax: 407.835.5284
4/03 Juvenile Dependency
Thomas S. Kirk Juvenile Justice Center 3
5
Kisha Peel ctjakp1@ocnjcc.org
Kevin B. Weiss
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2354
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 19-B
Hearing Room 20-A
Sub Division 35, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Jill Gay
Schedule Dockets
Kevin B. Weiss 407.836.2354
2/35 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 2020
19-B Hearing Room: 20-A
Keith F. White
Circuit
Phone 407.836.0477
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 16-H
Sub Division 29, Division 3
Assignment Domestic Relations
Judicial Assistant Lizandra Montero
Schedule Dockets
Keith F. White 407.836.0477
3/29 Domestic Relations
Orange County Courthouse 810
16-H
Lizandra Montero ctjalm3@ocnjcc.org
Reginald K. Whitehead
Circuit
Phone 407.836.1543
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 18-C
Hearing Room 1700.01
Sub Division 40, Division 2
Assignment Circuit Civil
Judicial Assistant Amaria Howard
Reginald K. Whitehead 407.836.1543 Fax: 407.835.5044
2/40 Circuit Civil
Orange County Courthouse 1710
18-C Hearing Room: 1700.01
Tanya Davis Wilson
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2039
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 10-D
Sub Division 15, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Kim Richardson-Fryer
Schedule Dockets
Tanya Davis Wilson 407.836.2039 Fax: 407.835.5085
1/15 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1135
10-D
Kim Richardson-Fryer ctjakr1@ocnjcc.org
Wayne C. Wooten
Circuit
Phone 407.836.2121
Chamber Orange County Courthouse
Courtroom 6-D
Sub Division 20, Division 1
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Sharice Hall
Schedule Dockets
Wayne C. Wooten 407.836.2121
1/20 Circuit Criminal
Orange County Courthouse 1740
6-D
Sharice Hall ctjash1@ocnjcc.org
Tom Young
Circuit
Phone 407.742.2516
Chamber Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse
Courtroom 5-F
Sub Division 10, Division A
Assignment Circuit Criminal
Judicial Assistant Vikki Cooper
Schedule Dockets
Tom Young 407.742.2516
A/10 Circuit Criminal
Jon B. Morgan Osceola County Courthouse 6420
5-F
Vikki Cooper ctjavc1@ocnjcc.org